Honor Roll

Jackson Academy

Students listed to the honor roll for the third quarter at Jackson Academy include:

 

Twelfth Grade

Academy Honor Roll: Avery Anderson, Janise Bennett, Blaine Bowman, Hadley Brennan, Hannah Collums, Ilana Dallaire, Lacey Irby, Erin Jones, William Laird, Braden Lewis, Robert Lewis, Randolph Maxwell, Elizabeth McCubbins, Elizabeth Nosef, Alexa Perkins, Maggie Smith, Lillian Walker, Emma Ward, Margaret Whitehead, Anna Williams;

Honor Roll: Caroline Childress, Samuel Ciaccio, Kennedy Collins, Sophie Creath, Cailynn Gregory, Jeffrey LeDuff, Emma Lucas, Meredith McClellan, James McLemore, Mary Mitchell, Robert Morgan, Walker Pedigo, Barron Pitts, Maxwell Rogers, Claire Ross, Tarlys Smith, Olivia Stringer, Isabel Temple, Bryant Thaxton, Sarah Walker, Samuel Warman;

 

 Eleventh Grade

Academy Honor Roll: Ashlyn Adair, Skylar Alexander, Eeshaan Bajaj, Ashton Berry, Samantha Brown, Ellie Cartwright, Lucy Clement, Camille Couey, Mary Dyess, Susan Felder, Charles Gautier, Avery Hederman, Erin Hederman, Kaydee Holeman, Anne Lundy, Anne McCormack, Michael McWilliams, Brandon Miller, Gabrielle Morris, David Moulder, Charlotte Palmer, Carneilus Powers, Kaylan Sanders, William Spence, Webster Strickland, Mary Tharp, Logan Thomas, Pier Thompson;

Honor Roll: Hayden Allen, Shields Armstrong, Addison Avdoyan, Faatimah Bashir, Jane Brown, Destiny Burns, William Butler, John Crisler, Sara Fielder, Sarah Fisher, Kelsey Ford, Owen Fracchia. Ansley Hill, Thomas Iupe, Megan Lacey, Ashley Manning, Katherine Overstreet, McKinna Powell, Mary Williams;

 

Tenth Grade

Academy Honor Roll: Reese Anderson, Kelsey Burke, James Chustz, Kellum Clark, Carter Elliott, Courtney Francois, Miles Johnson, Christian Luckett, Azaria McDowell, Asher Morgan, Kennedy Nations, Virginia Parry, Anna Ray, Anastasia Roberson, Lillian Thigpen;

Honor Roll: Joseph Adams, Michael Alford, Walker Barnes, Nicholas Brown, Matthew Butler, Yasmin Chambers, Elizabeth Childress, John Clark, Ava Del Vecchio, Elizabeth Eubank, Land Gebhart, Sydney Guy, Logan Hatten, Anna Healy, John Hendrick, Michael Herrington, Caroline Hill, William Janous, Case Kempthorne, Henry Lee, Precious Martin, Harris McLemore, Sydney Morris, Nora Pickering, Alex Rushing, Reeves Stratton, Nelson Thomas, Wisdom Ware, Caleb White, Mary White;

 

 Ninth Grade

Academy Honor Roll: Andrew Antici, Thomas Arnold, Connor Bailey, Jonathan Paolo Bautista, Emily Brown, Gracie Coe, Emma Collums, Julianna Copeland, Ava Couey, James Dinkins, Randle Dinkins, Mary Downs, Isabelle Eiland, Caroline Graven, Fumilayo Hall, Caroline Harrington, Sophie Hays, Avery Hendrick, Zharia Hill, Parker Kirby, Zoe Ladner, Emory Laseter, Isabelle Lee, Isabel Lehman, Miles Leverette, Anabel McCraney, Elizabeth Mehrle, Katherine Moulder, William Pilkington, Priyadarshini Ray, Anna Reed, Elena Roberts, Emma Roberts, Lillian Robertson, Anna Seago, Thomas Seago, Lauren Smith, Emery Thigpen, Wesley Thomas, Timothy Usey, Maysa Vivians, Sarah White, Alice Williams, Anne York;

Honor Roll: Simms Baker, Parker Bracken, Nicholas Bryan, Rosemary Caldwell, Mackenzie Coburn, Ava Crawford, Natalie DeRusso, Meredith Fielder, Tristan Foster, Dorothy Funderburg, Krislyn Gibson, James Gordon, Phoebe Guinn, Caleb Hernandez, Garner Hixon, Michael Hogue, Andrew Holmes, Hallie House, Rayford Hudson, Ari Jackson, Caitlin Johnson, Madison Lampley, Michael Laseter, Nicole Lawrence, Ina Lewis, Jonathan Lucas, Duncan McLendon, Nickolas Nail, Thomas Nance, Elizabeth Pedigo, Madeleine Pettus, Lily Rhoden, Alexandra Robinson, Allison Sessums, James Smith, Emily Thompson, McKenna Thompson, Natalie Thompson, John Varner, Katherine Williams, Samia Wilson;

 

 Eighth Grade

Academy Honor Roll: Abigail Addison, Abigail Arnett, Cannon Bosarge, Anna Bush, Robert Cheney, Caroline Courtney, Kendrick Davis, Rachel Deaton, Regan Felder, Connor Gee, Ferriday Green, Sandon Guild, Samuel Hadley, Reid Hewitt, Tony Holeman, Magdalen Koury, Timothy Mahaffey, Kennedy McKee, Anna Nichols, Anne Roberson, Garrett Smith, Michael Tate, Reed Travelstead, Sarah Usey, Annalee Willson;

Honor Roll: Andrew Barrentine, Fowler Boyll, Elizabeth Castle, Jalia Coins, Davis Cress, Lyllian Crisler, Morgan Dilworth, Tye Gardner, Hudson Hadley, Annalee LeDuff, Davis Lee, Libby Lohmeier, Parker Lowe, Mary Lundy, Daniel Martin, Molly McClure, Charles Nutter, Olivia Quin, Mollie Robertson, John Scarbrough, Wesley Whittington, John Wicks;

 

Seventh Grade

Academy Honor Roll: Thomas Antici, Bailey Berry, Sarah Clay, Sophie Copeland, Lucy Elfert, Mary Farese, Benjamin Flechas, Jeffrey Gao, Grayce Geary, Sydney Hewitt, Emma Hogue, Blake Jones, Ava Ladner, Robert Long, Elizabeth Perkins, Dev Sharma, Michael Summerford, Kelly Towery, Josh Watson, Dajionae Weathersby, Olivia Williford, Parker Yarborough;

Honor Roll: William Adams, Stella Allen, Molly Baldwin, Mary Barnette, Gwendolyn Bishop, Cade Breland, Emily Buchanan. Mary Foster, Lilly Gebhart, Mia Healy, Houston Hearn, Edwin Hooker, Josephine Huff, Adams Kennedy, Walker Lake, William Nance, Merritt Nations, Anna Parker, Grace Pratt, Ian Roberson, Clara Rogers, Bennett Wier.

Social

The Jackson Academy Association (JAA) will host A Blue and White Night at the Country Club of Jackson on Saturday, August 11.