Jackson Academy Honor Roll

Students listed to the honor roll at Jackson Academy for the second quarter include:

 

Twelfth Grade

Academy Honor Roll: Avery Anderson, Janise Bennett, Hadley Brennan, Hannah Collums, Ilana Dallaire, Lacey Irby, Kaitlyn Johnson, William Laird, Braden Lewis, Robert Lewis, Randolph Maxwell, Meredith McClellan, Elizabeth Nosef, Alexa Perkins, Maggie Smith, Emma Ward, Margaret Whitehead;

Honor Roll: Blaine Bowman, De’ja Bradford, John Carney, William Cheney, Caroline Childress, Samuel Ciaccio, Kellan Clower, Kennedy Collins, Sophie Creath, Jameson Dear, Cailynn Gregory, Jeffrey LeDuff, Emma Lucas, Elizabeth McCubbins, James McLemore, Mary Mitchell, Walker Pedigo, Barron Pitts, Claire Ross, Olivia Stringer, Isabel Temple, Lillian Walker, Sarah Walker, Samuel Warman, Anna Williams;

 

 Eleventh Grade

Academy Honor Roll: Skylar Alexander, Eeshaan Bajaj, Ashton Berry, William Butler, Johnathan Carpenter, Ellie Cartwright, Lucy Clement, Camille Couey, Mary Dyess, Susan Felder, Avery Hederman, Erin Hederman, Ansley Hill, Kaydee Holeman, Anne Lundy, Anne McCormack, Michael McWilliams, Brandon Miller, Gabrielle Morris, David Moulder, Charlotte Palmer, Tafarri Pleas, McKinna Powell, Carneilus Powers, Kaylan Sanders, Webster Strickland, Pier Thompson;

Honor Roll: Ashlyn Adair, Hayden Allen, Shields Armstrong, Addison Avdoyan, Faatimah Bashir, Jane Brown, Samantha Brown, Lily Crawford, John Crisler, Darby Douglas, Sara Fielder, Kelsey Ford, Owen Fracchia, Charles Gautier, Thomas Iupe, Megan Lacey, Sean Lackey, Katherine Overstreet, Kathryn Partain, Dylan Ramey, Walker Rippee, William Spence, Mary Tharp, Logan Thomas, Mary Williams, Turner Willson;

 

 Tenth Grade

Academy Honor Roll: Reese Anderson, Walker Barnes, Kelsey Burke, James Chustz, Carter Elliott, Courtney Francois, Simeon Gates, Logan Hatten, Caroline Hill, William Janous, Miles Johnson, Case Kempthorne, Azaria McDowell, Kennedy Nations, Virginia Parry, Nora Pickering, Anna Ray, Anastasia Roberson, Lillian Thigpen, Wisdom Ware, Caleb White;

Honor Roll: Michael Alford, Emily Burks, Matthew Butler, Yasmin Chambers, Elizabeth Childress, John Clark, Kellum Clark, Ava Del Vecchio, Virginia Dyess, Elizabeth Eubank, Sydney Guy, Hannah Hardee, Thad Hawkins, Michael Herrington, Henry Lee, Christian Luckett, Precious Martin, Harris McLemore, Asher Morgan, Sydney Morris, Ja’Ree Myers, Douglas Noble, Alex Rushing, Nelson Thomas, Donald Waller, Mary White;

 

Ninth Grade

Academy Honor Roll: Andrew Antici, Thomas Arnold, Connor Bailey, Jonathan Paolo Bautista, Emily Brown, Rosemary Caldwell, Gracie Coe, Emma Collums, Randle Dinkins, Isabelle Eiland, Caroline Graven, Phoebe Guinn, Caroline Harrington, Sophie Hays, Avery Hendrick, Parker Kirby, Zoe Ladner, Warner Lamb, Emory Laseter, Isabelle Lee, Isabel Lehman, Miles Leverette, William Pilkington, Priyadarshini Ray, Emma Roberts, Lillian Robertson, Anna Seago, Lauren Smith, Emery Thigpen, Timothy Usey, Maysa Vivians, Sarah White, Alice Williams;

Honor Roll: Simms Baker, Parker Bracken, Nicholas Bryan, Mackenzie Coburn, Julianna Copeland, Ava Couey, Ava Crawford, Jenna Daly, James Dinkins, Mary Downs, Tristan Foster, Dorothy Funderburg, Fumilayo Hall, Caleb Hernandez, Zharia Hill, Garner Hixon, Michael Hogue, Andrew Holmes, Hallie House, Rayford Hudson, Ari Jackson, Caitlin Johnson, Madison Lampley, Nicole Lawrence, Ina Lewis, Jonathan Lucas, Duncan McLendon, Elizabeth Mehrle, Nickolas Nail, Thomas Nance, Elizabeth Pedigo, Madeleine Pettus, Anna Reed, Jude Reeves, Lily Rhoden, Elena Roberts, Alexandra Robinson, Thomas Seago, Allison Sessums, Marett Stanley, Wesley Thomas, Katherine Williams, Samia Wilson, Anne York;

 

 Eighth Grade

Academy Honor Roll: Abigail Addison, Abigail Arnett, Andrew Barrentine, Cannon Bosarge, Anna Bush, Elizabeth Castle, Robert Cheney, Caroline Courtney, Rachel Deaton, Regan Felder, Tye Gardner, Connor Gee, Ferriday Green, Sandon Guild, Samuel Hadley, Reid Hewitt, Tony Holeman, Magdalen Koury, Annalee LeDuff, Davis Lee, Parker Lowe, Timothy Mahaffey, Kennedy McKee, Anna Nichols, Hayden Parr, Anne Roberson, Garrett Smith, Michael Tate, Reed Travelstead, Sarah Usey, John Wicks, Annalee Willson;

Honor Roll: Daniel Adams, Jordan Bertschler, Andrew Burks, Jalia Coins, Davis Cress, Gunner Cress, Lyllian Crisler, Kendrick Davis, Morgan Dilworth, Reid Felder, Jeff Grant, Hudson Hadley, Harrison Johnston, Ainsley Kling, Libby Lohmeier, Mary Lundy, Daniel Martin, Molly McClure, Hilton McNair, Charles Nutter, Olivia Quin, Mollie Robertson, John Scarbrough, Wesley Whittington, Andrew Williams;

 

Seventh Grade

Academy Honor Roll: Thomas Antici, Molly Baldwin, Bailey Berry, Sarah Clay, Sophie Copeland, Lucy Elfert, Mary Farese, Benjamin Flechas, Jeffrey Gao, Grayce Geary, Sydney Hewitt, Emma Hogue, Blake Jones, Adams Kennedy, Ava Ladner, Robert Long, Anna Parker, Elizabeth Perkins, Dev Sharma, Michael Summerford, Kelly Towery, Josh Watson, Olivia Williford, Parker Yarborough;

Honor Roll: William Adams, Stella Allen, Mary Barnette, Gwendolyn Bishop, Cade Breland, Emily Buchanan, Lilly Gebhart, Ann Hammons, Mia Healy, Houston Hearn, Edwin Hooker, Samuel Lester, Merritt Nations, Grace Pratt, Ian Roberson, Clara Rogers, Robert Sheely, Dajionae Weathersby, Bennett Wier.

Social

Crisler Boone is the new executive director of the Baptist Health Foundation, responsible for helping raise money that makes any healthcare at Baptist more affordable and more comfortable.